NE-EDT Champions

Pro Champions

2020: Brad Riley

2019: Brad Riley

2018: Brad Riley

2017: Chuckie Creech

2016: Brad Riley

2015: Chuckie Creech

2014: Brad Riley

2013: North East EDT Series ** Brian Ace

2012: North East EDT Series ** Brian Ace

Pro-am Unlimited

2020: CJ Robson

2019: Brad Riley

2018: Brad Riley

2017: Brad Riley

2016: Brad Riley

2015: Michael Houghton

2014: Brad Riley

Pro-am 400/450

2020: Brad Riley

2019: Brad Riley

2018: Brian Ace

2017: Michael Houghton

3-wheeler Pro Champion

2020: Jacob Hall

3 Wheeler Pro-am Open

2019: Jacob Hall

2018: Jacob Hall

2017: Jacob Hall

2016: Jacob Hall

2015: Jacob Hall

2014: Mac Moore

2013: North East EDT ** Bill Casey

2012: North East EDT** Bill Casey

Pro-Lite

2020: Keifer Moore

2019: Brad Mickley

2018: Kohl Moore

2017: Cole Stearns

2016: Damian King

2015: Nate Dawydko

2014: Jason Fisher

Open A:

2020: Keifer Moore

2019: Brad Mickley

2018: John Scherer

2017: Jake Kinnan

2016: Sam Jones

Open B:

2020: Brandon Dillon

2019: Carter Buff

2018: Ashton Russell

2017: Trevor Toney

2016: Jessica Ryckman

2015: Sam Jones

2014: Jesse McCollum

Open C:

2020: Chad Allen

2019: Craven Hewett

2018: Gary Benincasa

2017: Bo Boyer

2016: Dylan Sheakley

2015: Jimmy Macken

Womens:

2020: Melissa Torchio

2019: Paula Kwiek

2018: Melissa Torchio

2017: Melissa Torchio

2016: Paula Kwiek

2015: Paula Kwiek

2014: Paula Kwiek

3 Wheeler Lites:

2020: Jacob Hall

2019: Dwight Jeckel

2018: Dwight Jeckel

2017: Jacob Hall

2016: Jacob Hall

3 Wheeler Amateur Open:

2020: Shane Hunt

2019: Andrew Dillon

2018:  Josh Ball

Masters 45+

2020: Craven Hewett

2019: Mike Toney

Sr. 35+

2020: Josh Hawkins

2019: Bucky Gardner

2018: Bucky Gardner

2017: James Scott

2016: Marc Noel

2015: Marc Noel

2014: Terry Pope

Vet 25+

2020: Robert Lobello

2019: Jacob Turner

2018: Robert Lobello

2017: Matt Schaeffer

2016: Matt Schaeffer

2015: Justin Frailey

2014: Marc Noel

CollegeBoy 16-24

2020: Keifer Moore

2019: Kohl Moore

2018: Kohl Moore

2017: Braydon Kirnec

2016: Noah Robertson

2015: Nate Dawydko

2014: CJ Robson

Jr. 12-15

2020: Robert Lobello II

2019: Carter Buff

2018: Tyler King

2017: Ashton Russell

2 Stroke Open

2020: Andrea Creech

2019: Joe Blood

200/400

2020: Cody Houghton

2019: Tanner Terry

2018: Carter Buff

2017: Carter Buff

2016: Nicholas Coltrane

2015: Noah Robertson

2014: Nate Dawydko

2013: Kyler Robinson***

Supermini

2020: Cody Houghton

2019: Tanner Terry

2018: Seth Scott

2017: Kiefer Moore

2016: Tyler King

2015: Tyler King

2014: Ashton Russell

90cc:

2020: Kadence Mickley

2019: Joey Mickley

2018: Kenny Phillips

2017: Cody Houghton (Mod and Auto)

2016: Dylan Dworak

2015: Dylan Dworak

2014: Ashton Russell

70cc:

2020: Kaleb Frailey

2019: Asher Bures

2018: Asher Bures

2017: Asher Bures

2016: Kenny Phillips

2015: Jake Blood

2014: Dylan Dworak

50cc:

2020: Dallas Martin

2019: Colton Wickersham

2018: Dylan Jones

2017: Dylan Jones

2016: Braxton Earnhardt

2015: Braxton Earnhardt

2014: Braxton Earnhardt

6 Wheeler 2 Stroke

2020: Quentin Kinyon

2019: James Gerber

2018: James Gerber

2017: Don Kinyon

2016: James Gerber

6 Wheeler Suspended:

2020: Nicholas Oxender

2019: David Smith

2018: Brad Smith

2017: Matt Oxender

2016: David Smith

6 Wheeler 4 Stroke

2020: David Smith

2019: David Smith

2018: Marc Stobinski

2017: Marc Stobinski

2016: Nicholas Oxender

 

6 Wheeler A Stock

2020: Don Kinyon

2019: Don Kinyon

2018: James Gerber

2017: Matt Oxender

6 Wheeler Mod

2020: Mathew Kinyon

2019: James Gerber

2018: James Gerber

2017: Don Kinyon

2016: James Gerber

The North East EDT Series (regional) officially ended in 2013 and was officially closed

and is in no way affiliated or a part legally of the Business or Company  of the

New East Extreme Dirt Track Series Inc. (National Series) or it's affiliated series or companies.

The New East EDT still honors those Prior Champions from the 2012-2013 season as

they are known as a way to honor Past EDT Champions for the ackomplishments.