NE-EDT Champions


Pro Champions

2018: Brad Riley

2017: Chuckie Creech

2016: Brad Riley

2015: Chuckie Creech

2014: Brad Riley

2013: North East EDT Series ** Brian Ace

2012: North East EDT Series ** Brian Ace


Pro-am Unlimited

2018: Brad Riley

2017: Brad Riley

2016: Brad Riley

2015: Michael Houghton

2014: Brad Riley


Pro-am 350/450

2018: Brian Ace

2017: Michael Houghton


3 Wheeler Pro-am Open

2018: Jacob Hall

2017: Jacob Hall

2016: Jacob Hall

2015: Jacob Hall

2014: Mac Moore

2013: North East EDT ** Bill Casey

2012: North East EDT** Bill Casey


Pro-Lite

2018: Kohl Moore

2017: Cole Stearns

2016: Damian King

2015: Nate Dawydko

2014: Jason Fisher


Open A:

2018: John Scherer

2017: Jake Kinnan

2016: Sam Jones


Open B:

2018: Ashton Russell

2017: Trevor Toney

2016: Jessica Ryckman

2015: Sam Jones

2014: Jesse McCollum


Open C:

2018: Gary Benincasa

2017: Bo Boyer

2016: Dylan Sheakley

2015: Jimmy Macken


Womens:

2018: Melissa Torchio

2017: Melissa Torchio

2016: Paula Kwiek

2015: Paula Kwiek

2014: Paula Kwiek


3 Wheeler Lites:

2018: Dwight Jeckel

2017: Jacob Hall

2016: Jacob Hall


3 Wheeler Amateur Open:

2018:  Josh Ball


Sr. 35+

2018: Bucky Gardner

2017: James Scott

2016: Marc Noel

2015: Marc Noel

2014: Terry Pope


Vet 25+

2018: Robert Lobello

2017: Matt Schaeffer

2016: Matt Schaeffer

2015: Justin Frailey

2014: Marc Noel


CollegeBoy 16-24

2018: Kohl Moore

2017: Braydon Kirnec

2016: Noah Robertson

2015: Nate Dawydko

2014: CJ Robson


Jr. 12-15

2018: Tyler King

2017: Ashton Russell


200/400

2018: Carter Buff

2017: Carter Buff

2016: Nicholas Coltrane

2015: Noah Robertson

2014: Nate Dawydko


Supermini

2018: Seth Scott

2017: Kiefer Moore

2016: Tyler King

2015: Tyler King

2014: Ashton Russell


90cc:

2018: Kenny Phillips

2017: Cody Houghton (Mod and Auto)

2016: Dylan Dworak

2015: Dylan Dworak

2014: Ashton Russell


70cc:

2018: Asher Bures

2017: Asher Bures

2016: Kenny Phillips

2015: Jake Blood

2014: Dylan Dworak


50cc:

2018: Dylan Jones

2017: Dylan Jones

2016: Braxton Earnhardt

2015: Braxton Earnhardt

2014: Braxton Earnhardt


6 Wheeler 2 Stroke

2018: James Gerber

2017: Don Kinyon

2016: James Gerber


6 Wheeler Suspended:

2018: Brad Smith

2017: Matt Oxender

2016: David Smith


6 Wheeler 4 Stroke

2018: Marc Stobinski

2017: Marc Stobinski

2016: Nicholas Oxender

 

6 Wheeler A Stock

2018: James Gerber

2017: Matt Oxender


6 Wheeler Mod

2018: James Gerber

2017: Don Kinyon

2016: James Gerber


The North East EDT Series (regional) officially ended in 2013 and was officially closed

and is in no way affiliated or a part legally of the Business or Company  of the

New East Extreme Dirt Track Series Inc. (National Series) or it's affiliated series or companies.

The New East EDT still honors those Prior Champions from the 2012-2013 season as

they are known as a way to honor Past EDT Champions for the ackomplishments.