Rider's Cup

  • 2021 Pro: Brad Riley
  • 2021 Amateur: Matt Miller
  • 2021 3-Wheeler: Byron Smith
  • 2021 Youth Sr. : Cody Houghton
  • 2021 Youth Jr. : Wes Stanley

********************************************************

Pro Rider of Year

2021: Chuckie Creech

2020: Damian King

2019: CJ Robson

2018: Brian Ace

2017: Chuckie Creech

2016:Chuckie Creech

2015: Chuckie Creech

2014: Brad Riley



***********************************************************

Amateur Rider of Year

2021: Andrea Creech

2020: Andrea Creech

2019: Marc Noel

2018: Jacob Hall

2017: Cole Stearns

2016: CJ Robson

2015: Nate Dawydko

2014: Nate Dawydko


***********************************************************

Youth Rider of Year:

2021: Cody Houghton

2020: Cody Houghton

2019: Asher Bures

2018: Asher Bures

2017: Kiefer Moore

2016: Seth Scott

2015: Tyler King

2014: Ashton Russell

***********************************************************


Track of Year:

2021: Black Ankle Raceway

2020: Pine Lake Raceway

2019: Owosso, Michigan

2018: Pine Lake Raceway

2017: Pine Lake Raceway

2016: Pine Lake Raceway

2015: Busco Beach ATV Park

2014: Blank Ankle

***********************************************************



Short Track Rider of Year:

2021: Matt Miller

2020: Eric Ashcraft

2019: Chuckie Creech

2018: Melissa Torchio

2017: CJ Robson

************************************************************



Lifetime Achievement Recepients

2021: Andy Maul

2020: Cynthia Pritchard

2019: Staff at Pine Lake Raceway

2018: Mark Baldwin

2017: Daryl Rath

2016: Terry Pope

2016: Neil Pritchard

2015: Dave Bures (Tru-way racing)

**************************************************************



Pro Rookie Of Year:

2021: Tyler King

2020: Kohl Moore

2019: Matt Schaeffer

2018: Jimmy Macken

2017: Jon Stierle

2016: Nate Dawydko

2014: Mark Blyston

**************************************************************



Most Improved Rider:

2021:  Tyler King

2020: Camyrn Schaeffer

2019: Kyler Robinson

2018: Jesse Hickman

2017: Melissa Torchio

2016: James Scott

2015: Kyler Robinson


**************************************************************


Staff Member Of Year

2021: Dan Ludwig  (Dirt)

******************************************************

Ambassador of Year

2020: Callahan Tucker

2019: Chuckie Creech

2018: Steve Toutant


***************************************************************

Hard Luck Award:

2019: Marc Noel

2017: Nate Dawydko

2016: Chuckie Creech

2015: Aaron Medlin